COMPETITION FEATURE LENGTH FILMS
|
AL
GHAZALI - ALCHEMIST OF HAPPINESS, 80' - Ovidio
Salazar |
AL
MOMENTO GIUSTO / AT THE RIGHT TIME, 81' - Luca
Gasparini |
DIE
GROSSE DEPRESSION / THE GREAT DEPRESSION, 88' -
Konstantin Faigle |
DREAMING
BY NUMBERS, 75' - Anna Maria Bucchetti
|
ECHOES
OF WAR, 70' - Joop van Wijk |
ESTAMIRA,
115' - Marcos Prado |
KNJIGA
REKORDA SHUTKE / THE SHUTKA BOOK OF RECORDS, 78'
- Alexandar Manic |
LJUDMILA
& ANATOLIJ, 86' - Gunnar Bergdahl
|
MANA-BEYOND
BELIEF, 90' - Peter Friedman & Roger Manley
|
MEMOIRE
EN DETENTION / MEMORY IN DETENTION, 94' -
Jillali Ferhati |
SABA,
61' - Amram Jacoby |
SURREAL,
96' - Erez T Yanuv Barzilay |
ZDROJ
/ SOURCE, 75' - Martin Marecek |
|
COMPETITION MEDIUM LENGTH FILMS |
APRENDIENDO
EL JUEGO DE LA VIDA / LEARNING THE GAME OF LIFE,
52' - Fernando Gonzalez-Sitges |
CITY
OF DREAMS, 52' - Ruby Ofori & Edward Scott
|
DROMMENES
HOTEL / HOTEL OF DREAMS, 59' - Helle Toft Jensen
|
EXILE
FAMILY MOVIE, 55' - Arash |
HAMAS:
BEHIND THE MASK, 50' - Shelley Saywell
|
JAMES,
FROM CANCER TO REAL MADRID, 40' - Maarten Bax
& Bas Wooldrik |
KULTUR+LANDSKAP=
SANT / CULTURAL LANDSCAPE, 46' - Evald Otterstad
|
LA
GUERRE DES CRIQUETS / THE WAR OF THE LOCUSTS,
52' - Pascal Carcanade, Laurent Cibien |
LA
ISLA DURMIENTE / THE SLEEPING ISLAND, 59' -
David Martin de los Santos |
LIKE
A FAIRYTALE: PAPINGO IS A DESTINATION, 60' -
Nikos Papathanasiou |
LOPUKHOVO,
57' - Jara Malevez |
MIN
MAMMA MORDADES AV EN SJALVMORDSBOMBARE / MY MOTHER WAS
KILLED BY A SUICIDE BOMBER, 43' - Bernt Hemele
|
RADIOPHOBIA,
53' - Julio Soto |
RAIN
FOREST: SEMILLAS DE SELVA / RAIN FOREST: JUNGLE
SEEDS, 52' - Fernando Gonzalez-Sitges
|
ROND-POINT
CHATILA / ROUNDABOUT CHATILA, 52' - Maher Abi
Samra |
SMALL
CHANGE, BIG BUSINESS, 54' - Mark Aardenburg
|
SOSSEN,
ARKITEKTEN OCH DET SKRUVADE HUSET / THE SOCIALIST THE
ARCHITECT AND THE TWISTED TOWER, 60' - Fredrik
Gertten |
|
COMPETITION RAMSAR / MEDWET AWARD
|
CYANIDE
BLUES, 27' - Zoltan Torok |
FORELAND
/ VOORLAND, 70' - Eugenie Jansen & Albert
Elings |
FRESHWATER
LANDS / TIERRAS DE AGUA DULCE, 50' - Ana
Cristina Henriquez |
GREETINGS
FROM DEATH VALLE, 21' - Joanna Wright
|
GUARDIANS
OF NATURE: COLOMBIA / SENTINELLES DE LA NATURE : LA
COLOMBIE, 52' - Nadine Kuhn |
HOMEWORK
/ COMPITO A CASA, 53' - Ermin Hadzic
|
KITUI
SAND DAMS, 15' - Hans van Westerlaak & Eva
Zwart |
LIFE
IN BLACK / ZHIZN PO CHERNOMU, 20' - Svyatoslav
Chaplinsky |
MY
FRIEND THE GOLDFINCH, 21' - Oliver Fojkar &
Dusan Cekic |
RAIN
IS FALLING, 14' - Holger Ernst |
REMEMBERING
RAIN, 55' - Mandy Chang |
REVIVING
WETLANDS, 45' - Bjorn Rosenbaum |
RODOS
AND THE WATER SHORTAGE IN THE ISLANDS / RODOS ET LES
ILES SANS EAU, 12' - Nikos Koutsikas, Gille
Ragris |
THE
ESTUARIES OF DENDROPOTAMOS, 4' - Penny
Seferiadou |
THE
LITANI, A LEBANESE RIVER, 25 - Carol Mansour
|
WATER
FIRST, 25' - Amy Hart |
WATER,
MY LOVE / EAU MON AMOUR, 10' - Pascal Fellous
|
WATERWORKS
IN INDIA: FOUR ENGINEERS AND A MANAGER, 22' -
Pradip Saha |
|
COMPETITION SHORT LENGTH FILMS |
ABOUT
US, 3', 49'' - Azam Mousavi |
AGATHI
CHRYSAFI, 13' - Latsoudi - Dahm - Kraounaki
|
AGIA
FAINI, 11' - Gerasimos Vakros |
BUGUN
ISTANBUL NE KADAR GUZEL / HOW BEAUTIFUL ISTANBUL IS
TODAY, 5',28'' - Hasmet Topaloglu & Belmin
Soylemez |
CAR
CRAZE, 12' - Evert de Beijer |
DON'T
THROW ANYTHING AWAY, 7' - Jordan Ananiadis
|
ECO
DHARMA, 28' - Malgorzata Skiba |
EENDJES
VOEREN / FEEDING THE DUCKS, 9' - Eugenie Jansen
|
EVERYTHING
FLOWS, 20' - Nisvet Hrustic |
GUTTEN
SOM FORGUDET VILLMARKA / THE BOY WHO ADORED THE
WILDERNESS, 24' - Asgeir Helgestad |
KITCHEN,
15' - Alice Winocour |
LA
SAISE / SEIZURE, 4' - Steve Rompre |
LOBOS
DE LA FERIA FLUVIAL / SEA WOLVES AT THE RIVER
MARKET, 20' - Ilan Stehberg |
MUTTUMENTARY,
15' - Angelike Kontis |
MY
FRIEND, MR BULL, 21' - Majed Neisi |
NAVI
AVVELENATE / POISONED BOATS, 30' - Vincenzo
Pergolizzi |
NOISE,
5' - Milorad Djuknic |
PHI
PHI-AFTER TSUNAMI, 22' - Paolo Ansaldi
|
SKY
BURIAL, 12' - Ellen Bruno |
SYMBIOSIS,
25-15' - Csaba Szekeres |
THE
FOREST DANCES, 35' - Panayiotis Salapatas
|
THE
INTIMACY OF STRANGERS, 20' - Eva Weber
|
THE
MAGE / O MAGO, 3' - Cristina Pinheiro &
Andre Scucato |
THE
NOISY NEIGHBOURS, 35' - Ljubomir Stefanov
|
|
PANORAMA |
10K
TO BELARUS, 52' - Frank Berry |
34
TAXI, 51' - Belmin Soylemez |
AUSTRALIAN
ATOMIC CONFESSIONS, 50' - Greg Young & Kathy
Aigner |
BOOMTOWN
SHANGHAI, 52' - Raimund Kusserow |
CONFLICT
TIGER, 62' - Sasha Snow |
DAS
WISSEN VOM HEILEN / THE KNOWLEDGE OF HEALING,
90' - Franz Reichle |
DIM
/ THE SMOKE, 26' - Vladimir Perovic
|
EL
VIEJO Y JESUS: PROPHETAS DE REBELION / THE OLD MAN AND
JESUS: PROPHETS OF REBELLION, 74' - Marcelo
Andrade Arreaza |
IN
THE LAGOON, 44' - Yorgos Filipeos |
IS
SMALL STILL BEAUTIFUL, 27' - Tracy Worcester
|
JAN
SCHOONHOVEN -OFFICIAL 18977, 53' - Sherman De
Jesus |
JUST
A GAME, 20' - Theodoros Diamandis, Yannis
Pastrikos |
KARPATHOS,
UNLOCK SECRETS THROUGH THE EYES OF THE SOUL, 69'
- Manlis Dimellas, Philipos Alaveras |
KATSANTONIS'
LEAP AND UNCLE LAMBROS, 71' - Giorgos Kolozis
|
KIFISSOS,
A GOD’S AWAKENING, 37' - Dionysia Kopana
|
KLEON
KRANTONELLIS “THE MEDITERRANEAN ATRIUM AND THE
ELECTRICAL LEVIATHAN”, 28' - Angelos Kovotsos
|
KOURSAL,
62' - Nikos Theodosiou |
L’
HISTOIRE NATURELLE D’ ARMAND DAVID / THE STORY OF ARMAND
DAVID, 56' - Liliane de Kermedec |
LET
US FLEE THEN TO THE BELOVED FATHERLAND, 66' -
Christos N. Karakassis |
MIMETOLITHS,
60' - Algis Kemezys |
NAKKALA,
88' - Peter Ramseier |
NOT
INTENT ON ARRIVING, 100' - Jeroen Stultiens
|
ON
THE WAY, 51' - Delphine Dufriche |
PATROKLOS
KARADINOS “ECCE HOMO MODERNO”, 28' - Efi Xirou
|
PRIPYAT,
100' - Nikolaus Geyrhalter |
TAKIS
ZENETOS “THE ROUND-THE BUILDING THAT FELL ON
EARTH”, 28' - Yorgos Papakonstantinou
|
THE
BLOOD OF MY BROTHER, 84' - Andrew Berends
|
THE
GIANT BUDDHAS, 95' - Christian Frei
|
THE
LONG HALL, 8' - Haris Raftogiannis |
THE
PAINTING, 33' - Katerina Patroni |
THE
POLITICS OF HAPPINESS, 23' - Tracy Worcester
|
THE
REAL DIRT ON FARMER JOHN, 82' - Taggart Siegel
|
THROUGH
THEIR OWN EYES, 25' - Irini Foskeraou
|
TITHOREA-LIANOKLADI,
28' - Stavros Psillakis |
TRAUMZEIT
/ DREAMTIME, 87' - Franz reichle |
TRIKALEAN
LANDSCAPES, 39' - Menis Theodoridis
|
UNPLANNED,
62' - Menios Ditsas |
UNSER
TAGLICH BROT / OUR DAILY BREAD, 90' - Nikolaus
Geyrhalter |
VOLCANO,
14' - Aris Fatouros |
WE
FEED THE WORLD, 96' - Erwin Wagenhofer
|
|