malescorto
News


The list of films selected for the MALESKIDS (MK) and SCHOOLS (SC) categories and the calendar of the projections:


tuesday 11 July 4.30 p.m.

  1. COSMIC TREE - Chong Seung Il - 16'00" - KOREA - FC

  2. FIDATI DEI TUOI AMICI... DEL CUORE - Istituto "A. Testore", Santa Maria Maggiore (VB) - 13'00" - ITALIA - SC

  3. VISE OD TOGA - Nisvet Hrustic - 17'02" - BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA - MK

  4. WAITING - Rob Dean - 06'00'' - INGHILTERRA - MK

  5. IL SUONO DELLA VITA - Scuola Media SS. Cirillo e Metodio, Trieste - 10'40'' - ITALIA - SC

  6. MI AMIGO JOSE' - Diana Aisenberg, Marina Rubino - 10'00" - ARGENTINA - MK

  7. BANAL - David Planell - 12'00" - SPAGNA - MK

  8. IL PIUMINO MAGICO - Scuola Media Statale "S.Quasimodo", Cannero (VB) - 20'00" - ITALIA - SC

  9. TA SALIGARIA TIS LULUS - Panayiotis Fafoutis - 12'30" - GRECIA - MK


wednesday 12 July 4.30 p.m.

  1. HUNG HUA - Margaret Bong - 13'00" - MALESIA - FC

  2. DIE PR‹FUNG - Oleg Mints - 01'40" - GERMANIA - MK

  3. BUON COMPLEANNO - Scuola Media Statale "Maiuri" Pompei (NA) - 05'00" - ITALIA - SC

  4. SISTER - Daniel Mulloy - 12'00'' - INGHILTERRA - MK

  5. IL CUORE NEL PASSATO - Scuola Media Statale, Piancavallo (VB) - 09'00" - ITALIA - SC

  6. LES PIEDS DANS LE VIDE - Pierre Daudelin - 12'00" - CANADA - FC

  7. UNA VITA STUPEFACENTE - ITCG Luigi Einaudi, Domodossola (VB) - 12'00" - ITALIA - SC

  8. PEQUENAS VOCES - Eduardo Carrillo - 19'00" - COLOMBIA - MK

  9. DIMMI COME MANGI E TI DIR“ CHI SEI - Scuola Media "Ranzoni", sez. "Cadorna", Verbania - 10'00" - ITALIA - SC

  10. MY LAST CONFESSION - David Finley - 21'00" - CANADA - MK


thursday 13 July 4.30 p.m.

  1. THE MAFIA BOY - INIZIAZIONE DI UN PICCIOTTO - Claudio Cappini, Luca Dellapiazza - 08'00" - ITALIA - FC

  2. ZONA TERMALE - Istituto Bartolo Longo, Pompei (NA) - 10'00" - ITALIA - SC

  3. TIFKIRIET IN-NANNU - Chris Azzopardi, Julie Galea, Tony Parnis - 14'40" - MALTA - MK

  4. IL PONTE - Liceo "A. Gramsci" - Ivrea (TO) - 06'30" - ITALIA - SC

  5. COME A CASSANO - Pippo Mezzapesa - 13'00" - ITALIA - MK

  6. LA CONFERENZA - Istituto Comprensivo Statale Galileo Galilei, Gravellona Toce (VB) - 15'22" - ITALIA - SC

  7. LIMITE INVISIBILE - Ilaria Ortensi - 11'00" - ITALIA - MK

  8. MENS SANA IN CUOR SANO - Scuola Media Statale, "S. Quasimodo" Verbania - 08'30" - ITALIA - SC

  9. CARO DIARIO - Geo Coretti - 25'00" - ITALIA - MK


friday 14 July 4.30 p.m.

  1. LA PRIMA IMMAGINE - Enrico Bisi - 12'00" - ITALIA - MK

  2. L'ALBERO DELLA SALUTE - Scuola Media, Varzo (VB) - 02'50" - ITALIA - SC

  3. PROSTOVOLJEC - Jan Predan Zvonar - 21'40'' - SLOVENIA - MK

  4. IL GIOCO DELLA GUERRA - Giulia Brazzale, Luca Immesi - 03'00" - ITALIA - MK

  5. LA CANZONE DI PAOLO - Paolo Montevecchi - 05'34" - ITALIA - MK

  6. CHI MANGIA SANO VA FORTE E VA LONTANO - Istituto Comprensivo Cannobio e Valle Cannobina (VB) - 26'00" - ITALIA - SC

  7. TANA LIBERA TUTTI - Vito Palmieri - 15'00" - ITALIA - MK

  8. FISHION - Scuola Media, Varzo (VB) - 35'00" - ITALIA - SC


saturday 15 July 4.30 p.m.

  • Prizegiving

  • COMPITO IN CLASSE - Daniele Cascella - 13'30" - ITALIA - FC


-----------

Go back

© 2001