" " hspace=2English
XIII International Ecological Film Festival "Green Vision"
November 24-28, 2008. St. Petersburg. "Rodina" Cinema Hall
 
Main
News
Program
Jury
Guidelines
Gallery
Press
Our Friends
Archive
Contacts

Monday, November 24

09.00 - 10.30 Crude, Australia
10.30 - 10.50 Hot Metal Air, Peru
10.50 - 11.20 Eco Dharma, India

11.20 - 11.50 Break

11.50 - 11.55 Miriams Picnic, Estonia
11.55 - 12.15 Sand Line of a Shoal Head, Russia
12.15 - 13.05 Treasure of the Alps, Austria
13.05 - 13.40 Brown Bear secrets, Sweden
13.40 - 14.05 The False Diagnosis of the Baltic Sea, Finland

14.05 - 15.05 Break

15.05 - 15.30 As Green as Grass, Russia

15.30 - 16.00 Opening Ceremony

16.00 - 16.05 Carpa diem, Italy
16.05 - 16.10 Barto, Brasil
16.10 - 16.55 The Green Stadium, Austria
17.15 - 18.00 Climatic Change II, Spain

Tuesday, November 25

09.00 - 09.30 The Bright Side, Iran
09.30 - 10.00 Greina, Switserland
10.00 - 10.20 Everything Flows, Bosnia-Herzegovina
10.20 - 10.40 The Dead and the Living Ones, Belarus
10.40 - 10.50 Fragments, France
10.50 - 11.00 Color Talks, United Kingdom

11.00 - 11.15 Break

11.15 - 11.25 Carrot on the Beach, Estonia
11.25 - 12.10 The Baltic Sea, Germany
12.10 - 12.40 The Unspoken Words of the Sea, Italy
12.40 - 12.45 Baba Yaga, Germany
12.45 - 13.15 Nature of Finland, Finland

13.15 - 14.15 Break

14.15 - 14.20 The Fridge, Czech Republic
14.20 - 14.30 Night Fishing, Hungary
14.30 - 15.00 Switch off!, Germany
15.00 - 15.25 Kronotsky Zapovednik, Russia
15.25 - 16.00 Dandelion, Snakes - Secret hiding Places, Germany
16.00 - 16.10 Driven by Wind, Neetherlands

16.00 - 16.25 Break

16.25 - 16.30 Evolution for beginners, South Africa
16.30 - 16.35 Beyond the Blue, United Kingdom
16.35 - 17.00 Ferns... Ordinary and Extraordinary, Poland
17.00 - 17.25 Energy Matters, Albania
17.25 - 18.00 From Skin to Stone, Portugal

Wednesday, November 26

09.00 - 09.55 The Peul Go, Belgium
09.55 - 10.20 Don Robertos Shade, Chile
10.20 - 11.15 The Soul of Water, Sweden
11.15 - 11.20 Nice Water, Russia

11.15 - 11.45 Break

11.45 - 11.50 Pik a Nik, Slovakia
11.50 - 12.05 Kids time, Russia
12.05 - 12.55 The Wall of Death, Israel
12.55 - 13.05 Splendid Compasses, Brazil

13.05 - 14.00 Break

13.55 - 14.05 House of Small Cubes, Japan
14.05 - 14.25 Welcome to Earth, Bulgaria
14.25 - 14.55 Ribbon of Sand, USA
14.55 - 15.20 Nothing but Rubbish, Germany
15.20 - 15.45 Vietnam: the Last Battle, Italy
15.45 - 16.10 Invisible Worlds, Czech Republic

16.10 - 16.30 Break

16.30 - 16.40 Piter And Ben, United Kingdom
16.40 - 16.45 We Draw a Wonder Fish, Russia
16.45 - 16.50 Rain Down from Above, Russia
16.50 - 17.05 Cliffchanger, United Kingdom
17.05 - 17.30 Ahmed and the Return of the Arab Phoenix, Italy
17.30 - 18.00 Switch off, Germany

Thursday, November 27

10.00 - 12.00 Special programme International Polar Year

12.00 - 12.30 Break

12.30 - 14.30 Special programme International Polar Year

Firday, November 28

15.00 - 17.00 Closing Ceremony

Green Vision Film Festival Entry Form 2008
   
Green Vision Film Festival Catalogue
 
News | Program | Jury | Guidelines | Gallery | Press | Our Friends | Archive | Contacts

Copyright 1996-2008 International Ecological Film Festival "Green Vision"